Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode

Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi-Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

By: Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.  12-29-2015
Keywords: Fiber Optic Connector, Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord,

Features: Low insertion loss. High return loss. High reliability and stability. Excellent exchangeability and durability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is available. PC, UPC or APC polishing. Single mode and multi-mode available. Simplex, duplex or fan-out available. Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available. Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2mor customized. PVC, LSZH or hytrel available. Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS. Applications: CATV system. Optical fiber communication. Testing equipment. FTTX. Fiber optic network convergence. Optical fiber access network. Fiber data transmission. Optical fiber video transmission. Fiber multimedia system. Fiber ethernet. Photoelectric conversion system.

Keywords: Fiber Optic Connector, Hytrel Fiber Optic Patch Cord,

Contact Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Print this page

Share

Other products and services from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-15-2016

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 13. Length × Width × Height: 130×100×206 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-15-2016

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

Features: Low insertion loss. High return loss. High reliability and stability. Excellent exchangeability and durability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU,


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-15-2016

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

Features: Low insertion loss. High return loss. High reliability and stability. Excellent exchangeability and durability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU,


MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-11-2016

MPO / MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies

Overview: Combining 12~144 fiber trunk cable with 12F MPO/MTP and generic connectors, Gigalight’s trunk cable assemblies contain MPO to MPO


1×16 Micro PLC Splitter from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-11-2016

1×16 Micro PLC Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 23. Length × Width × Height: 60×12×4 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-11-2016

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven

Toptic's fiber optic connectors Heating Oven is used in heating and solidify connectors in fiber optic patch cord production


PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-11-2016

PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single Mode

Features: Low insertion loss. High return loss. High reliability and stability. Excellent exchangeability and durability. FC, LC, SC, ST, MU,


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-05-2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-05-2016

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times Manufacturer Carefiber provides Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times, for Patch Cord Production Line.


Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-05-2016

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module with good quality, high stability & reliablity.


MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
01-05-2016

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcords, in Fiber Counts of 4, 8 or 12.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12-29-2015

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

Carefiber offers FTTH Fast Connectors, SC Series, FC Series, SM and MM Fiber Mode, No-polished in Factory.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12-29-2015

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel from Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
12-29-2015

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.