KINSOM Technology Limited


Is KINSOM Technology Limited incorrect or missing key business information? Update your Hotfrog listing today.

Contact details Are these details correct?

Address: 56 Von Brandis St , Johannesburg, Gauteng 2000

Email Business

About KINSOM Technology Limited

KINSOM Technology Limited is a leading manufacturer and supplier of active and passive fiber optic components specializing in fully tested integrated data network, telecommunication, FTTx solutions. Our optical fiber components and solutions can be found in applications in businesses, FTTH projects, telecom projects and importers throughout the world.

On Feb 2009, we realize to offer customers comprehensive service and reliable products, KINSOM brought together a group of high-tech engineers and set up our first production lines for various fiber optic cable assemblies. Up to now, we already work with more than 100 customers, among them have Huawei, H3C, China Telecom, etc.

Our FIBER OPTIC products include but not limited to:

· Fibre Optic Patch Cord (Patch cable, patch lead)
· Fibre Optic Pigtail
· Fibre Optic Adapter
· Fibre Optic Attunutor
· PLC Splitter (1xn, 2xn)
· Fast Connector
· Fibre Transceiver (100M SFP module, 1.25G SFP module, 10 SFP+ module, 40G QSFP, XFP,


Products & services

Fibre Optic Patch Cord from KINSOM Technology Limited thumbnail

Fibre Optic Patch Cord


Our factory supply SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO, MTP fiber optic patch cords, all of them were used in highest quality fiber ferrule, not the recycle fiber ferrule, it guarantees a good inser…

Other services near Johannesburg Gauteng

Is KINSOM Technology Limited in 56 Von Brandis St, Johannesburg Gauteng 2000 your business? Claim your listing and attract more leads by adding more content, photos and other business details.

We have more Fibre Optic services in Johannesburg Gauteng available on Hotfrog SouthAfrica. You can update your search for Johannesburg Fibre Optic by location, keyword or service options.

More companies in Johannesburg Gauteng, 2000, SouthAfrica

Small Business Hub

Sharing tips, ideas and advice to help grow your small business.

View the Small Business Hub

Your profile without ads

Have you considered upgrading to Hotfrog AdVantage? No competitor advertising means exclusive focus on your business. You take centre stage.

Find out more