Wireless Broadband Router

Wireless Broadband Router from Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd

By: Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd  07-04-2014
Keywords: Router, Wireless Router

WNIR3300 is a superb smart repeater AP Router in 2.4GHz Frequency. Get all your Wi-Fi capable laptop PCs & phones connected in meeting rooms or hotel rooms and easy to extend network. Extend a Wi-Fi coverage and superior per-formance with two Omni antennas, between Access Points and the existed network. Easy & good security plus quick coverage extending mechanism.

Keywords: Router, Wireless Router

Contact Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd

Email

Print this page

Share

Other products and services from Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd

07-04-2014

Network Installation

Network Installation


07-04-2014

Network Trouble Shooting

Network trouble shooting and servicing


Cnet High Power Wireless-N Broadband Router from Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd thumbnail
07-04-2014

Cnet High Power Wireless-N Broadband Router

WNHR5300 is a networking solution product de-signed for application in small home and business environments, it’s not only secure, reliable but also easy to operate and use.


CNet Wireless N Range Extender from Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd thumbnail
07-04-2014

CNet Wireless N Range Extender

The CNet WNIX2300 is a Wireless-N Long Range Extender, which takes an existing wireless signal from another router or access point, and repeats it throughout the home/office to extend the range of the signal to places it couldn’t reach.


Cisco GLC-SX-MM from Datronics Distribution Pty Ltd thumbnail
07-04-2014

Cisco GLC-SX-MM

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.