fiber optic patch cord

fiber optic patch cord from RowlaIndustrial

By: RowlaIndustrial  06-27-2015

Rowla Industrial LTD supply sc fiber optic patch cord, fc fiber optic patch cord, sc fiber optic patch cord, lc fiber optic patch cord etc. Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: singlemode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multimode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange jacket color. Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types and also classified by them. For polishing, there are PC, UPC, APC types. For cable material and color, we have PVC, Plenum, OFNP, LSZH(LSOH), 10Gig Aqua, Besides, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic cord and multi fiber cable assemblies. There are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies. Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm. We supply fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic patch leads, fiber optic patch cable, LC, SC, SC/APC, E2000/APC, MU, FC, MTRJ, MPO, FC/APC, LC/APC, ROSH compliant, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP simplex, duplex, single mode, SM, 9/125 multimode , MM, 50/125, 62.5/125. We offers a variety of fiber optic patch cord: SC, LC, ST, FC in Simplex, Duplex and Min Zip, single mode(SM) and multimode(MM); The patch cords assemblies that could built to your specification. Please contact us for any custom specification patch cords. Features Superiorqualified standard PC/UPC/APC polishing Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core, TIA/EIA and IEC 100% optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss) 0.9mm,2.0mmand3.0mmcable optional Simplex / Duplex Optional Comply to IEC Standard Flexible boot are available PVC/LSZH Applications High Speed and volume Fiber Optic Transmission Systems CATV Networks LAN Fiber Optic Instrumentation

Other products and services from RowlaIndustrial

fiber optic patch cord pigtail adapter connector plc splitter from RowlaIndustrial thumbnail

fiber optic patch cord pigtail adapter connector plc splitter

Rowla Industrial LTD Specialize in fiber optic equipment, fiber optical cable, fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator , fiber optic plc splitter.